1. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
CEAC105 General Chemistry
ENG101 English For Academic Purposes I
ASE101 Introduction to Aerospace Engineering
PHYS101 General Physics I
HIST111 Principles of Atatürk and History of Turkish Revolution I (in English)
MATH157 Extended Calculus I
MFGE108 Computer Aided Solid Modeling
CHE105 General Chemistry
MATH151 Calculus I
ME108 Computer Aided Solid Modeling

2. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
HIST221 History of Civilization
MATH158 Extended Calculus II
CMPE102 Computer Programming
HIST112 Principles of Atatürk and History of Turkish Revolution II (in English)
PHYS102 General Physics II
ENG102 English for Academic Purposes II
ASE102 Introduction to Aircraft Performance
MATH152 Calculus II

3. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
ME201 Statics
MATE207 Introduction to Materials Engineering
MATH275 Linear Algebra
ENG201 English for Academic Purposes III
ENE203 Thermodynamics I
Non-Departmental Elective

4. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
MECE204 Dynamics
ME210 Strength of Materials
EE234 Introduction to Electrical Engineering
ENG202 English for Academic Purposes IV
MATH276 Differential Equations
Non-Departmental Elective

5. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
AE307 Fluid Mechanics
ENG301 English for Occupational Purposes I
ENE301 Heat Transfer
MECE306 Control Systems
ASE301 Applied Elasticity
Non-Departmental Elective
ASE399 Summer Practice I
Non-Departmental Elective

6. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
MATH380 Numerical Methods for Engineers
ENG302 English for Occupational Purposes II
ASE302 Aerospace Structures
ASE308 Flight Mechanics
ASE304 Aerodynamics I
ASE306 Propulsion Systems I

7. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
AE499 Summer Practice II
ASE401 Aerospace Engineering Design
ASE405 Aerodynamics II
ASE407 Propulsion Systems II
TURK401 Turkish Language I
Departmental Elective
Departmental Elective
ASE499 Summer Practice II

8. Semester

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
ME425 Mechanical Vibrations
TURK402 Turkish Language II
ASE402 Design Project
Departmental Elective
Departmental Elective
Departmental Elective
Departmental Elective

Elective Courses

Program Competencies

Course Code Course Name
FRE401 French V
ECON442 Economics of Innovation
PR492 Journalism II
HUM211 Gender Studies and Women Rights
HUM201 Social Responsibility Project
ART201 Introduction to Photography
ART221 Annotated History of Music
ART222 History of Jazz
ART223 Performing Jazz
ART251 Watercolour Painting
ART224 History of Argentine Tango
ART291 Body Language and the Art of Persuasion
ART252 Free Ceramic Forming
ART292 Sign Language
GER201 German I
RUS201 Russian I
SPAN201 Spanish I
FRE201 French I
JAP201 Japanese I
CHIN201 Chinese I
CHIN202 Chinese II
GER202 German II
RUS202 Russian II
SPAN202 Spanish II
FRE202 French II
JAP202 Japanese II
GER301 German III
RUS301 Russian III
SPAN301 Spanish III
FRE301 French III
JAP301 Japanese III
CHIN301 Chinese III
GER302 German IV
RUS302 Russian IV
SPAN302 Spanish IV
FRE302 French IV
JAP302 Japanese IV
GER401 German V
GER402 German VI
FRE402 French VI
MAN409 Entrepreneurship
ART202 Cartoon
ART271 Creative Drama
ART225 Introduction to Classical Guitar
ART235 Polyphonic Chorus
ART294 Stage Makeup
ART293 Architectural Photography
MAN415 Contemporary Management Approaches
MAN428 Brand Management
MLY314 History of Turkish Finance
PR491 Journalism I
HUM312 Studies in Masterpieces of World Literature
HUM316 Selections from World Literature: The Short Story
HUM320 Aesthetics
HUM321 Introduction to the History of Philosophy
PR491 Journalism I
HUM331 Go
HUM312 Studies in Masterpieces of World Literature
HUM360 History of Science
HUM316 Selections from World Literature: The Short Story
LAW250 Information and Technology Law
HUM320 Aesthetics
ART261 Screenplay
HUM321 Introduction to the History of Philosophy
ART262 Traditional Tile Decoration and Modern Interpretations
HUM331 Go
ART266 Jewelry Design
HUM360 History of Science
ART282 Voice Training, Solfage, Correpetition
LAW250 Information and Technology Law
ART284 Stage Management of Theater and Movie Review
ART261 Screenplay
HUM212 Gender Equality
ART262 Traditional Tile Decoration and Modern Interpretations
ART265 Creativity in Business
ART266 Jewelry Design
ART285 Innovative Visual Narrative
ART282 Voice Training, Solfage, Correpetition
ART286 Simple Restoration Techniques in Artworks
ART284 Stage Management of Theater and Movie Review
RUS401 Russian V
HUM212 Gender Equality
SPAN401 Spanish V
ART265 Creativity in Business
RUS402 Russian VI
ART285 Innovative Visual Narrative
SPAN402 Spanish VI
ART286 Simple Restoration Techniques in Artworks
ART287 Couple Dances
RUS401 Russian V
SPAN401 Spanish V
ART288 Rhetoric: Beautiful and Effective Speaking Art
RUS402 Russian VI
CMPE485 CO_OP Practice III
SPAN402 Spanish VI
CMPE487 CO_OP Practice IV
ART287 Couple Dances
KOR201 Korean I
ART288 Rhetoric: Beautiful and Effective Speaking Art
KOR202 Korean II
CMPE485 CO_OP Practice III
ART295 Classical Turkish Music
CMPE487 CO_OP Practice IV
HUM291 Body Language and Communication Methods
KOR201 Korean I
ART289 Art of Mosaic
KOR202 Korean II
ART297 Creative Presentation in Digital Arts
ART295 Classical Turkish Music
MAN374 Digital Age and Industry 4.0.
HUM291 Body Language and Communication Methods
ECON325 Economic Indicators and Financial Markets Analysis
ART289 Art of Mosaic
ART298 Stage Makeup
KOR301 Korean III
ART297 Creative Presentation in Digital Arts
ART268 Theatrical Entrepreneurial Skills
MAN374 Digital Age and Industry 4.0.
HUM310 Introduction to Sociolinguistics
ECON325 Economic Indicators and Financial Markets Analysis
ART298 Stage Makeup
ECON318 Digital Economy
KOR301 Korean III
ART268 Theatrical Entrepreneurial Skills
HUM310 Introduction to Sociolinguistics
ECON318 Digital Economy
ART264 Interior Design of Sculpture
ART267 Theatre
ART226 World Music Cultures
HUM202 Scientific Toy Design
ART227 Opera History